HomeAbout Joomla!

Population by barangay 1990-2007

  • PDF
  • Print
  • E-mail
Population by barangay

   Censal Years
  District1990199520002007
       
 ZAMBOANGA CITY  442,345511,139601,794774,407
1Arena Blanco23,8996,6448,29710,621
2Ayala15,5897,66611,32316,929
3Baliwasan115,41717,09219,76327,664
4Baluno11,9871,5331,5492,682
5Boalan23,6134,5005,7096,514
6Bolong23,2793,6704,7935,691
7Buenavista23,9194,6025,6645,218
8Bunguiao25,6564,9586,2157,978
9Busay (Sacol Island)21,2036521,6942,433
10Cabaluay22,4272,7753,3135,141
11Cabatangan12,9421,8475,3848,670
12Cacao21,1239281,2041,803
13Calabasa22,0572,2322,2352,657
14Calarian19,89314,46319,02725,655
15Camino Nuevo112,58911,88911,81510,200
16Campo Islam110,76511,17610,00411,523
17Canelar112,19012,45912,19211,096
18Capisan1654909762907
19Cawit13,9443,4144,0639,305
20Culianan23,6713,7655,4647,607
21Curuan26,9225,8486,2595,920
22Dita29176791,8013,459
23Divisoria22,5374,0665,3238,817
24Dulian (Upper Bunguiao)21,3442,0571,4752,145
25Dulian (Upper Pasonanca)16877881,0391,017
26Guisao21,4601,4211,8791,873
27Guiwan29,94411,10912,31715,258
28Kasanyangan2 5,8135,0408,609
29La Paz13,9865,1484,4946,581
30Labuan16,8138,8917,12110,418
31Lamisahan22,2242,2452,7613,654
32Landang Gua (Sacol Island)21,3491,0941,7542,056
33Landang Laum (Sacol Island)21,3069941,5184,221
34Lanzones21,6411,7322,2153,343
35Lapakan28991,5101,7721,928
36Latuan21,2869201,4131,819
37Licomo21,8542,9585,0405,022
38Limaong22,1482,2623,0683,622
39Limpapa12,8063,4093,4654,044
40Lubigan21,3451,3331,6982,014
41Lumayang21,1271,1381,2561,610
42Lumbangan21,3041,5041,6933,029
43Lunzuran21,9212,7894,3938,009
44Maasin12,7253,5424,7586,095
45Malagutay11,6723,8105,0155,624
46Mampang26,0679,05415,70521,619
47Manalipa27408241,0981,674
48Mangusu22,7102,6423,4273,391
49Manicahan26,6856,8287,7028,188
50Mariki12,9733,2474,6125,334
51Mercedes27,8456,5538,0649,811
52Muti21,7791,9352,1323,046
53Pamucutan12,7051,9072,2702,548
54Pangapuyan2282180573773
55Panubigan2 268610808
56Pasilmanta (Sacol Island)2580463787964
57Pasobolong2 2,3956,4383,004
58Pasonanca112,24115,18418,01127,198
59Patalon13,1563,6004,8417,029
60Putik27,1859,75512,86517,350
61Quiniput22,8343,1753,2413,198
62Recodo19,25714,29416,59117,754
63Rio Hondo16,0348,1445,8939,974
64Salaan23,9062,1852,3422,600
65San Jose Cawa-Cawa14,4955,0985,1829,187
66San Jose Gusu19,53412,26315,73224,917
67San Roque111,21014,08214,78820,974
68Sangali28,28510,23613,60515,915
69Sibulao22,0232,2662,7152,743
70Sinubong11,7511,5022,0072,500
71Sinunuc15,7616,7359,43615,926
72Sta. Barbara14,6494,4365,9467,197
73Sta. Catalina219,55212,87713,70016,351
74Sta. Maria116,16817,78319,54321,432
75Sto. Niño16,8726,2855,3176,824
76Tagasilay22,2132,1342,9493,138
77Taguiti27048218831,011
78Talabaan22,0102,0793,2823,408
79Talisayan13,2694,3375,03010,736
80Talon-Talon212,97718,37320,71230,570
81Taluksangay25,0055,8286,7837,116
82Tetuan225,79128,80528,73129,055
83Tictapul21,5932,0672,1223,072
84Tigbalabag21,4651,2771,2021,625
85Tigtabon21,2831,9373,2763,957
86Tolosa21,9882,6172,4812,653
87Tugbungan210,87614,76416,59421,834
88Tulungatung11,8992,0722,7924,373
89Tumaga113,99117,19021,48725,281
90Tumalutab21,1911,1571,5722,609
91Tumitus (Vitali Island)21,4761,7611,7161,985
92Victoria2 1,4402,6412,108
93Vitali28,8569,0198,9178,685
94Zambowood2 2,5973,6786,483
95Zone I12,7611,7812,2453,428
96Zone II13,3292,7001,7823,038
97Zone III12,4162,0631,8882,709
98Zone IV12,9393,8904,8544,823

Source of Basic Data:
National Statistics Office

Last Updated on Wednesday, 30 April 2008 19:21